|
|
|
|
2005 Windy City Qualifying (FINAL) 1. Rainbow Jaguars (3-0) 2. West Pullman Runners (2-1)
3. Marquette Best (1-2) 4. Robert Taylor Panthers (0-3) Top 3 qualify for International Tournament
Results West Pullman Runners 65, Marquette Best 42
Rainbow Jaguars 42, Robert Taylor 26 Marquette Best 38, Robert Taylor 32 Rainbow Jaguars 51, West Pullman Runners 49 Rainbow Jaguars 53, Marquette Best 31 West Pullman Runners 45, Robert Taylor 43 |
|
|
|
|
MIDWEST-WINDY CITY TUNEUP |
|
Saturday, March 19 @ Glenbrook |
8 a.m. |
Highwood Heat 56, Glenbrook 35 |
9:10 |
Chicago Heights 56, Marquette Best 28 |
10:20 |
Highwood Heat 45, Rainbow Jaguars 33 |
11:30 |
Evanston 42, Homewood 14 |
12:40 |
Kenosha 38, Marquette Best 34 |
1:50 |
Chicago Heights 32, West Pullman Runners 30 |
3 p.m. |
Robert Taylor 53, Homewood 33 |
4:10 |
Trevian 37, Highwood Hurricanes 29 |
5:20 |
West Pullman Runners 51, Glenbrook 28 |
6:30 |
Robert Taylor 44, Trevian 39 |
|
Sunday, March 20 @ Glenbrook |
10 a.m. |
Evanston 46, Highwood Canes 45 |
11:15 |
Chicago Heights 29, Rainbow Jaguars 17 |
12:30 |
Kenosha 57, West Pullman Runners 56 (OT) |
1:45 |
Marquette Best 40, Homewood 38 |
3 p.m. |
Kenosha 40, Rainbow Jaguars 38 |
|
|
|
|
2005 Windy City Varsity schedule |
Saturday, Feb. 12 @ Marquette Park |
9:30 |
Marquette 60, Glenbrook 55 |
10:45 |
Robert Taylor 62, Trevian 37 |
12 p.m. |
Marquette 64, Evanston 31 |
1:15 |
Robert Taylor 44, Glenbrook 41 |
2:30 |
Evanston 52, Trevian 46 |
Homewood |
W. Pullman, Rainbow |
|
|
Sunday, Feb. 13 @ Marquette Park |
1:15 pm |
Marquette 65, Trevian 44 |
2:30 |
Robert Taylor 50, Evanston 44 |
3:45 |
Glenbrook 53, Trevian 42 |
Homewood |
W. Pullman, Rainbow |
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Feb. 19 @ West Pullman |
9:30 |
Highwood Heat 62, Marquette Best 43 |
10:45 |
West Pullman Runners 49, Highwood Hurricanes 29 |
12 p.m. |
Highwood Heat 44, Kenosha 38 |
1:15 |
Marquette Best 34, Highwood Hurricanes 32 |
2:30 |
West Pullman Runners 56, Kenosha 53 (ot) |
Chicago Hts |
Rainbow, Robert Taylor |
|
|
Sunday, Feb. 20 @ Rainbow |
9:30 am |
Rainbow Jaguars 43, Homewood 21 |
10:40 |
Highwood Hurricanes 44, Evanston 40 |
11:50 |
Highwood Heat 41, West Pullman Runners 32 |
1 p.m. |
Marquette Best 49, Kenosha 43 |
2:10 |
Highwood Hurricanes 41, Trevian 23 |
3:20 |
Harvey 2, Glenbrook 0 (forfeit) |
4:30 |
Chicago Heights 41, Robert Taylor 38 |
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Feb. 26 @ West Pullman |
9:30 |
Marquette Best 48, Homewood 16 |
10:45 |
West Pullman Runners 56, Evanston 33 |
12 p.m. |
Homewood 48, Robert Taylor 27 |
1:15 |
Marquette vs. WP Runners |
2:30 |
Robert Taylor 61, Evanston 56 |
To Harvey: |
Rainbow |
|
|
Sunday, Feb. 27 @ Rainbow Beach |
10 a.m. |
Chicago Heights 39, Marquette 37 |
11:15 |
Rainbow Jaguars 44, Homewood 19 |
12:30 |
Chicago Heights 49, Glenbrook 37 |
|
|
To Harvey: |
Runners, Robert Taylor |
|
|
|
|
WEST PULLMAN PARK, 123rd and Stewart. |
RAINBOW BEACH PARK:
3111 E. 77th St., 312-745-1479 |
SHERWOOD PARK, 5705 S. Shields Ave., 312-747-6688. |
ROBERT TAYLOR PARK, 39 W. 47th Street, 312-747-6728. |
MARQUETTE PARK, 6700 S. Kedzie Ave., 312-747-6469. |
|
|